Envío gratuito a partir de 50 € ( Más info)

"Impresionante empresa siempre a tiempo con los correos electrónicos y ayudar a los clientes y si hay un problema que solucionarlo rápido y rápido sin ningún tipo de molestia Mejor empresa de semillas En el mundo" Kenneth M. Tienda Elev8 Semillas Ahora
"Runtz es invicto, estoy hablando estúpido fuerte y estúpido recurso bolsa manos abajo la cepa más helada que he crecido 10 de 10 para mí" Rob Shop Elev8 Seeds Now

Política de privacidad

This privacy policy will explain how our organization Elev8 Europe SL uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website www.eu.elev8seeds.com.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Elev8 Europe SL collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc)
  • Additional personal data, such as city and zip code to calculate shipping rates
  • Billing address to process a payment on checkout
  • Unique payment identifier & Payment provider identifier for payments
  • IP address, location, device and browser type

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Elev8 Europe SL with most data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any products or services
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards, leave reviews or send feedback via email
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Elev8 Europe SL may also receive your data indirectly from

  • Email tracking and SDK’s

How will we use your data?

Elev8 Europe SL collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order, manage your account
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like

If you agree, Elev8 Europe SL will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • Elev8 Inc, 3400 Harbor Ave SW #421, Seattle, WA. 98126

When our company processes your order, it ma send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases

How do we store your data?

Elev8 Europe SL securely stores your data at www.eu.elev8seeds.com.

Elev8 Europe SL will keep your personal data, order data and other data for the specified time:

  • Inactive accounts data: 1 Year
  • Pending orders data: 6 Months
  • Failed orders data: 1 Year
  • Cancelled orders data: 1 Year
  • Completed orders data: 5 years

Marketing 

Elev8 Europe SL would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

  • Elev8 Inc, 3400 Harbor Ave SW #421, Seattle, WA. 98126

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

You have the right at any time to stop Elev8 Europe SL from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Elev8 Group. 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for email marketing purposes, please click the unsubscribe link in our marketing emails.

What are your data protection rights

Elev8 Europe SL would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request Elev8 Europe SL for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Elev8 Europe SL correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Elev8 Europe SL to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Elev8 Europe SL erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Elev8 Europe SL restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Elev8 Europe SL’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Elev8 Europe SL transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@elev8seeds.com Or write to us: Elev8 Europe SL. Carrer Nou n1 3B, Palau Saverdera, 17495, Spain

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

For our full cookie policy, please visit our cookie policy page here.

How do we use cookies? 

Elev8 Europe SL uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 

  • Keeping you signed in 
  • Understanding how you use our website 
  • As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.
  • The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website. 

What types of cookies do we use? 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: 

  • Functionality – Elev8 Europe SL uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Necessary – Necessary cookies are required to enable the basic features of this site, such as providing secure log-in or adjusting your consent preferences. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable data. 
  • Advertising – Elev8 Europe SL uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website. Advertisement cookies are used to provide visitors with customized advertisements based on the pages you visited previously and to analyze the effectiveness of the ad campaigns. 
  • Analytics – Analytical cookies are used to understand how visitors interact with the website. These cookies help provide information on metrics such as the number of visitors, bounce rate, traffic source, etc.

How to manage cookies 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Cookie Settings

You can change your cookie preferences any time by clicking the above button. This will let you revisit the cookie consent banner and change your preferences or withdraw your consent right away.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. Listed below are the links to the support documents on how to manage and delete cookies from the major web browsers.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-in/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox?redirectslug=delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored&redirectlocale=en-US

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer-bca9446f-d873-78de-77ba-d42645fa52fc

If you are using any other web browser, please visit your browser’s official support documents.

Privacy policies of other websites 

The Elev8 Europe SL website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

Changes to our privacy policy 

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 05 September 2023. 

How to contact us 

If you have any questions about Elev8 Europe SL’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: info@elev8seeds.com

Or write to us at: Elev8 Europe SL. Carrer Nou n1 3B, Palau Saverdera, 17495, Spain

How to contact the appropriate authority 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Elev8 Europe SL has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. 

You may find any contact information for the ICO here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

Mantente al día...

Suscríbase a nuestra lista de correo para recibir ofertas exclusivas, actualizaciones de la tienda y ser el primero en enterarse de nuestras promociones.